Ballots
With Contest
Votes
ContestOrder
Contest
Contest ID
Choice
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Overvoted With
Vote for this Choice
Undervoted Without
Vote for this Choice
Ballots With
Votes for Others
Links
1010.00
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
1
Hogan-Rutherford
28,623
28,623
0
27,386
0
0
40
1020.00
Rep Comptroller (Vote for 1)
2
Anjali Reed Phukan
28,623
28,623
0
22,267
0
0
150
1030.00
Rep Attorney General (Vote for 1)
3
Craig Wolf
28,623
28,623
0
23,322
0
0
123
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Tony Campbell
28,623
28,623
0
6,895
+1
56
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Chris Chaffee
28,623
28,623
0
6,245
+1
64
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Christina J. Grigorian
28,623
28,623
0
4,123
-1
62
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
John R. Graziani
28,623
28,623
0
2,110
0
38
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Gerald I. Smith, Jr
28,623
28,623
0
796
796
0
23
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Brian Charles Vaeth
28,623
28,623
0
732
732
0
20
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Blaine Taylor
28,623
28,623
0
695
695
0
21
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Evan M. Cronhardt
28,623
28,623
0
615
615
0
17
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Bill Krehnbrink
28,623
28,623
0
454
454
0
16
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Nnabu Eze
28,623
28,623
0
449
449
0
8
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Albert Binyahmin Howard
28,623
28,623
0
283
283
0
5
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
5
Charles Anthony
9,592
9,592
0
3,363
+1
91
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
5
Thomas E. "pinkston" Harris
9,592
9,592
0
2,577
0
71
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
5
Rob Seyfferth
9,592
9,592
0
1,426
0
60
1060.00
Rep State Senator - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 1)
6
John Grasso
3,726
3,726
0
1,754
0
2
280
1060.00
Rep State Senator - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 1)
6
Maureen Bryant
3,726
3,726
0
1,681
0
2
280
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
7
Patty Ewing
3,726
3,726
0
3,049
0
0
653
24
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
7
Tim Walters
3,726
3,726
0
2,701
0
0
993
32
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
7
Mark E. Bailey
3,726
3,726
0
2,447
0
0
44
1080.00
Rep County Executive (Vote for 1)
8
Steve Schuh
28,623
28,623
0
23,874
0
0
103
1090.00
Rep County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
9
Kimberly Mccoy Burns
2,379
2,379
0
1,911
0
0
455
13
1100.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
10
Mark W. Crooks
28,623
28,623
0
18,205
0
100
1100.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
10
Annette Decesaris
28,623
28,623
0
2,530
0
97
1100.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
10
Robert W. Burton
28,623
28,623
0
1,582
+1
58
1100.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
10
Kathleen Elmore
28,623
28,623
0
1,404
0
73
1100.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
10
Claudia Barber
28,623
28,623
0
1,314
0
59
1100.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
10
Nevin L. Young
28,623
28,623
0
423
423
0
25
1100.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
10
Rickey Nelson Jones
28,623
28,623
0
412
412
0
30
1110.00
Rep State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
11
Wes Adams
28,623
28,623
0
14,261
+2
5
1110.00
Rep State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
11
Kathy Rogers
28,623
28,623
0
12,105
+1
5
1120.00
Rep Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
12
Doug Arnold
28,623
28,623
0
16,153
+1
0
1120.00
Rep Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
12
Bonnie A. Shepke
28,623
28,623
0
7,657
0
0
1130.00
Rep Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
13
Lauren M. Parker
28,623
28,623
0
23,197
+3
0
103
1140.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
14
Nancy Phelps
28,623
28,623
0
18,907
0
12
1140.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
14
Maureen Carr-York
28,623
28,623
0
15,180
0
12
1140.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
14
Alan Rzepkowski
28,623
28,623
0
14,828
+1
12
1140.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
14
Carl George Holland
28,623
28,623
0
8,391
0
12
1150.00
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
15
Jim Fredericks
28,623
28,623
0
10,652
0
10
1150.00
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
15
Ron Bateman
28,623
28,623
0
9,464
0
9
1150.00
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
15
Beth Smith
28,623
28,623
0
5,637
0
11
1150.00
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
15
Damon Ostis
28,623
28,623
0
1,009
0
5
1160.00
Rep Cent Committee - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
16
David P. Starr
3,726
3,726
0
2,686
0
0
33
1160.00
Rep Cent Committee - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
16
Michele Speakman
3,726
3,726
0
2,673
0
0
27
1160.00
Rep Cent Committee - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
16
Hubert Owens, Jr
3,726
3,726
0
2,626
0
0
27
1170.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
44
Jealous-Turnbull
40,335
40,335
0
15,604
+1
86
1170.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
44
Baker-Embry
40,335
40,335
0
9,209
0
93
1170.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
44
Vignarajah-Blake
40,335
40,335
0
4,646
0
39
1170.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
44
Shea-Scott
40,335
40,335
0
3,446
0
49
1170.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
44
Madaleno-Jenkins
40,335
40,335
0
2,002
0
39
1170.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
44
Ervin-Johnson
40,335
40,335
0
1,347
0
45
1170.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
44
Ross-Verratti
40,335
40,335
0
1,177
0
40
1170.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
44
Jones-Waters
40,335
40,335
0
479
479
0
45
1170.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
44
Jaffe-Jaffe
40,335
40,335
0
456
456
0
45
1180.00
Dem Comptroller (Vote for 1)
45
Peter Franchot
40,335
40,335
0
33,681
0
0
124
1190.00
Dem Attorney General (Vote for 1)
46
Brian E. Frosh
40,335
40,335
0
33,471
0
0
143
1200.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
47
Ben Cardin
40,335
40,335
0
30,763
0
48
1200.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
47
Chelsea Manning
40,335
40,335
0
2,297
0
30
1200.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
47
Jerome "jerry" Segal
40,335
40,335
0
1,555
0
5
1200.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
47
Debbie "rica" Wilson
40,335
40,335
0
1,337
0
25
1200.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
47
Marcia H. Morgan
40,335
40,335
0
1,117
0
26
1200.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
47
Erik Jetmir
40,335
40,335
0
749
750
+1
6
1200.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
47
Lih Young
40,335
40,335
0
664
664
0
19
1200.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
47
Richard "rikki" Vaughn
40,335
40,335
0
646
646
0
5
1210.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
48
John Sarbanes
17,085
17,085
0
12,923
0
28
772
1210.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
48
Adam D. Demarco
17,085
17,085
0
1,651
0
27
772
1210.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
48
Eduardo Rosas
17,085
17,085
0
1,100
0
19
772
1210.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
48
John Rea
17,085
17,085
0
595
595
0
23
772
1220.00
Dem State Senator - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 1)
49
Pamela Beidle
8,975
8,975
0
7,383
+1
0
28
1230.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
50
Mark S. Chang
8,975
8,975
0
4,591
0
6
1230.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
50
J. Sandy Bartlett
8,975
8,975
0
4,200
0
9
1230.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
50
Mike Rogers
8,975
8,975
0
3,795
0
7
1230.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
50
Jenese Jones
8,975
8,975
0
2,639
0
6
1230.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
50
Patrick Armstrong
8,975
8,975
0
1,939
0
7
1230.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
50
Theodore Sophocleus
8,975
8,975
0
1,863
0
5
1230.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
50
Derek Kent
8,975
8,975
0
1,583
0
5
1240.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
51
Steuart Pittman
40,335
40,335
0
32,243
+1
0
147
1250.00
Dem County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
52
Sarah Lacey
5,122
5,122
0
2,548
0
0
581
1250.00
Dem County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
52
Pete Smith
5,122
5,122
0
1,987
0
0
581
1260.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
53
Mark W. Crooks
40,335
40,335
0
13,113
0
149
1260.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
53
Claudia Barber
40,335
40,335
0
12,284
+3
239
1260.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
53
Annette Decesaris
40,335
40,335
0
4,386
0
201
1260.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
53
Kathleen Elmore
40,335
40,335
0
2,695
0
174
1260.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
53
Rickey Nelson Jones
40,335
40,335
0
1,588
0
82
1260.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
53
Robert W. Burton
40,335
40,335
0
1,355
+1
86
1260.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
53
Nevin L. Young
40,335
40,335
0
801
801
0
78
1270.00
Dem State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
54
Anne Colt Leitess
40,335
40,335
0
31,956
0
0
149
1280.00
Dem Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
55
Scott Poyer
40,335
40,335
0
31,091
-1
0
158
1290.00
Dem Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
56
Joseph J. Janosky
40,335
40,335
0
30,942
+2
0
153
1300.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 2)
57
Vickie Gipson
40,335
40,335
0
29,777
+1
0
176
1300.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 2)
57
Torrey Jacobsen, Jr
40,335
40,335
0
26,553
+2
0
236
1310.00
Dem Sheriff (Vote for 1)
58
James Williams
40,335
40,335
0
30,688
-1
0
144
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
59
Patrick Armstrong
8,975
8,975
0
4,434
0
8
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
59
Andrea Muriel Jones-Horton
8,975
8,975
0
3,853
0
7
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
59
Quincy Bareebe
8,975
8,975
0
3,680
0
7
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
59
Elizabeth Ysla Leight
8,975
8,975
0
3,647
0
7
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
59
Don Rau
8,975
8,975
0
1,906
0
2
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
59
Emil Yaw Donkor
8,975
8,975
0
1,396
0
5
1330.00
Board Of Education - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
17
Candace C.w. Antwine
7,834
7,834
0
3,359
0
2
1330.00
Board Of Education - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
17
David P. Starr
7,834
7,834
0
1,680
0
3
1330.00
Board Of Education - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
17
Sidney A. Butcher
7,834
7,834
0
1,658
0
3
1340.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
18
Liz Matory
1,737
1,737
0
600
601
+1
3
303
830
1340.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
18
Mark Shell
1,737
1,737
0
375
375
0
3
303
1340.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
18
Hubert Owens, Jr
1,737
1,737
0
306
306
0
0
303
1340.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
18
Mitchell J. Toland, Jr
1,737
1,737
0
137
137
0
0
303
1350.00
Rep State Senator - 31 Legislative District 31 (Vote for 1)
19
Bryan W. Simonaire
7,085
7,085
0
6,200
0
0
864
21
1360.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 31a Legislative Subdistrict 31a (Vote for 1)
20
Brooks Bennett
1,104
1,104
0
919
919
0
0
179
6
1370.00
Rep Cent Committee - 31 Legislative District 31 (Vote for 3)
21
Faith Loudon
7,085
7,085
0
5,300
+2
0
30
1370.00
Rep Cent Committee - 31 Legislative District 31 (Vote for 3)
21
Corine Frank
7,085
7,085
0
4,899
+1
0
34
1370.00
Rep Cent Committee - 31 Legislative District 31 (Vote for 3)
21
Alex Fakeri
7,085
7,085
0
4,889
+1
0
36
1380.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
60
C.a. Dutch Ruppersberger
5,672
5,672
0
3,661
+1
3
379
1380.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
60
Jake Pretot
5,672
5,672
0
1,619
-1
3
379
1390.00
Dem State Senator - 31 Legislative District 31 (Vote for 1)
61
Scott Harman
6,470
6,470
0
5,044
0
0
22
1400.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 31a Legislative Subdistrict 31a (Vote for 1)
62
Ned Carey
2,241
2,241
0
1,811
0
0
422
8
1410.00
Dem Cent Comm - 31 Legislative District 31 (Vote for 3)
63
Christine Davenport
6,470
6,470
0
4,606
0
3
324
1410.00
Dem Cent Comm - 31 Legislative District 31 (Vote for 3)
63
Dawn Merino
6,470
6,470
0
3,943
0
3
444
1410.00
Dem Cent Comm - 31 Legislative District 31 (Vote for 3)
63
Robert Haynes
6,470
6,470
0
2,962
0
3
893
1410.00
Dem Cent Comm - 31 Legislative District 31 (Vote for 3)
63
Neal W. Duiker
6,470
6,470
0
1,683
0
3
1420.00
Rep County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
22
Tom Gardner
2,895
2,895
0
2,378
0
0
499
18
1430.00
Dem County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
64
Allison Pickard
4,391
4,391
0
2,521
0
4
490
1430.00
Dem County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
64
Candy L. Fontz
4,391
4,391
0
1,368
0
4
490
1440.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 4 Congressional District 4 (Vote for 1)
23
George Mcdermott
13,415
13,415
0
10,824
0
0
49
1450.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 4 Congressional District 4 (Vote for 1)
65
Anthony G. Brown
13,310
13,310
0
11,141
-1
0
38
1460.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 31b Legislative Subdistrict 31b (Vote for 2)
24
Nicholaus R. Kipke
5,981
5,981
0
4,579
0
23
691
688
1460.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 31b Legislative Subdistrict 31b (Vote for 2)
24
Brian Chisholm
5,981
5,981
0
4,119
0
20
932
910
1460.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 31b Legislative Subdistrict 31b (Vote for 2)
24
John R. Leopold
5,981
5,981
0
1,030
0
13
973
1460.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 31b Legislative Subdistrict 31b (Vote for 2)
24
David Therrien
5,981
5,981
0
863
863
0
14
1470.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 31b Legislative Subdistrict 31b (Vote for 2)
66
Karen Patricia Simpson
4,229
4,229
0
3,184
0
0
18
1470.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 31b Legislative Subdistrict 31b (Vote for 2)
66
Harry E. Freeman
4,229
4,229
0
2,894
0
0
24
1480.00
Rep State Senator - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 1)
25
Edward R. Reilly
10,217
10,217
0
8,619
0
0
28
1490.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
26
Sid Saab
10,217
10,217
0
6,799
0
11
1490.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
26
Michael Edward Malone
10,217
10,217
0
5,145
0
10
1490.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
26
Tony Mcconkey
10,217
10,217
0
4,249
0
9
1490.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
26
Stacie Macdonald
10,217
10,217
0
3,925
0
8
1490.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
26
Jerry Walker
10,217
10,217
0
3,304
0
5
1490.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
26
Tom Angelis
10,217
10,217
0
1,214
0
5
1490.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
26
Connor Mccoy
10,217
10,217
0
798
798
0
6
1500.00
Rep Cent Committee - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
27
Anne Elizabeth Rutherford
10,217
10,217
0
7,285
0
0
49
1500.00
Rep Cent Committee - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
27
James P. Appel
10,217
10,217
0
7,253
+1
0
56
1500.00
Rep Cent Committee - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
27
Susan Mcconkey
10,217
10,217
0
6,929
0
0
68
1510.00
Dem State Senator - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 1)
67
Eve Hurwitz
10,705
10,705
0
8,737
0
0
36
1520.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
68
Heather Bagnall
10,705
10,705
0
8,133
0
0
45
1520.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
68
Pam Luby
10,705
10,705
0
8,078
0
0
44
1520.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
68
Tracie Cramer Hovermale
10,705
10,705
0
7,938
0
0
50
1530.00
Dem Cent Comm - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
69
Alexandra Matiella Novak
10,705
10,705
0
7,906
0
0
44
1530.00
Dem Cent Comm - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
69
Chuck Cook
10,705
10,705
0
7,550
0
0
60
1530.00
Dem Cent Comm - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
69
Noah Stewart
10,705
10,705
0
7,410
0
0
56
1540.00
Rep County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
28
Nathan Volke
5,111
5,111
0
3,815
0
1
283
1540.00
Rep County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
28
Dana Smallwood-Friia
5,111
5,111
0
1,003
0
1
283
1550.00
Dem County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
70
Debbie Ritchie
3,768
3,768
0
2,932
0
0
816
20
1560.00
Rep County Council - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
29
Torrey J. Snow
2,738
2,738
0
2,178
0
0
546
14
1570.00
Dem County Council - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
71
Andrew C. Pruski
6,295
6,295
0
5,225
0
0
26
1580.00
Board Of Education - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
30
Melissa Ellis
9,491
9,491
0
3,545
0
9
1580.00
Board Of Education - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
30
Julie K. Hummer
9,491
9,491
0
3,116
0
7
1580.00
Board Of Education - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
30
Donna L. Rober
9,491
9,491
0
1,453
0
5
1590.00
Rep State Senator - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 1)
31
Lee Havis
1,007
1,007
0
820
820
0
0
179
8
1600.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 2)
32
Richard Douglas
1,007
1,007
0
780
780
0
0
222
5
1600.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 2)
32
Chike Anyanwu
1,007
1,007
0
686
686
0
0
315
6
1610.00
Rep Cent Committee - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 1)
33
Scott W. Dibiasio
1,007
1,007
0
532
532
0
0
172
303
1610.00
Rep Cent Committee - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 1)
33
James Rim
1,007
1,007
0
299
299
0
0
172
536
1620.00
Dem State Senator - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 1)
72
Jim Rosapepe
2,256
2,256
0
1,940
0
0
310
6
1630.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
73
Joseline Peña-Melnyk
2,256
2,256
0
1,635
0
3
427
191
1630.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
73
Ben Barnes
2,256
2,256
0
1,351
0
3
525
377
1630.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
73
Matt Dernoga
2,256
2,256
0
925
925
0
1
730
600
1630.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
73
Mary A. Lehman
2,256
2,256
0
816
816
0
3
803
634
1630.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
73
Brencis Smith
2,256
2,256
0
271
271
0
1
873
1630.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
73
James E. Mcdowell, Jr
2,256
2,256
0
208
208
0
1
877
1640.00
Dem Cent Comm - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 1)
74
Stacy Korbelak
2,256
2,256
0
1,685
0
3
284
284
1640.00
Dem Cent Comm - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 1)
74
Eric Stanton Masten
2,256
2,256
0
280
280
0
3
284
1650.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 5 Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
34
William A. Devine, Iii
3,879
3,879
0
1,759
0
0
1650.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 5 Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
34
Johnny Rice
3,879
3,879
0
1,088
0
0
1660.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 5 Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
75
Steny H. Hoyer
4,268
4,268
0
3,439
0
0
128
701
1660.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 5 Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
75
Dennis L. Fritz
4,268
4,268
0
699
699
0
0
128
1670.00
Rep County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
35
Amanda Fiedler
6,331
6,331
0
3,171
0
0
330
1670.00
Rep County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
35
Michael Anthony Peroutka
6,331
6,331
0
2,824
0
0
330
1680.00
Dem County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
76
Dawn Gough Myers
6,453
6,453
0
5,291
0
0
19
1690.00
Board Of Education - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
36
Dana Schallheim
13,259
13,259
0
4,395
-1
39
1690.00
Board Of Education - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
36
Terry R. Gilleland, Jr
13,259
13,259
0
3,818
0
40
1690.00
Board Of Education - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
36
Vincent Goldsmith
13,259
13,259
0
1,856
0
29
1690.00
Board Of Education - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
36
Uju Elliffe
13,259
13,259
0
853
853
0
15
1700.00
Rep State Senator - 30 Legislative District 30 (Vote for 1)
37
Ron George
6,588
6,588
0
5,613
0
0
958
17
1710.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 30a Legislative Subdistrict 30a (Vote for 2)
38
Bob O'shea
3,872
3,872
0
2,091
0
9
602
1710.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 30a Legislative Subdistrict 30a (Vote for 2)
38
Chelsea Gill
3,872
3,872
0
1,264
0
10
1710.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 30a Legislative Subdistrict 30a (Vote for 2)
38
B. Darren Burns
3,872
3,872
0
1,064
0
7
1710.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 30a Legislative Subdistrict 30a (Vote for 2)
38
Doug Rathell
3,872
3,872
0
945
945
0
8
1720.00
Rep Cent Committee - 30 Legislative District 30 (Vote for 3)
39
Chelsea Gill
6,588
6,588
0
4,756
0
0
32
1720.00
Rep Cent Committee - 30 Legislative District 30 (Vote for 3)
39
Judi L. Gordon
6,588
6,588
0
4,610
0
0
35
1720.00
Rep Cent Committee - 30 Legislative District 30 (Vote for 3)
39
Colin Nickerson
6,588
6,588
0
4,566
0
0
35
1730.00
Dem State Senator - 30 Legislative District 30 (Vote for 1)
77
Sarah K. Elfreth
11,929
11,929
0
6,482
0
3
884
1730.00
Dem State Senator - 30 Legislative District 30 (Vote for 1)
77
Chrissy Holt
11,929
11,929
0
4,547
0
3
884
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 30a Legislative Subdistrict 30a (Vote for 2)
78
Mike Busch
9,039
9,039
0
5,832
0
8
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 30a Legislative Subdistrict 30a (Vote for 2)
78
Alice Cain
9,039
9,039
0
4,053
0
8
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 30a Legislative Subdistrict 30a (Vote for 2)
78
Aron Axe
9,039
9,039
0
2,773
0
5
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 30a Legislative Subdistrict 30a (Vote for 2)
78
Mary Reese
9,039
9,039
0
1,841
0
6
1750.00
Dem Cent Comm - 30 Legislative District 30 (Vote for 3)
79
Eileen Hoover
11,929
11,929
0
6,625
0
8
676
1750.00
Dem Cent Comm - 30 Legislative District 30 (Vote for 3)
79
Thea Boykins-Wilson
11,929
11,929
0
6,385
0
8
1750.00
Dem Cent Comm - 30 Legislative District 30 (Vote for 3)
79
Brooks Schandelmeier
11,929
11,929
0
4,369
0
8
1750.00
Dem Cent Comm - 30 Legislative District 30 (Vote for 3)
79
Dylan Andrew Behler
11,929
11,929
0
4,072
+1
8
1760.00
Rep County Council - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 1)
40
Michael Christman
3,785
3,785
0
3,013
0
0
743
29
1770.00
Dem County Council - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 1)
80
Lisa Brannigan Rodvien
8,555
8,555
0
3,936
0
3
861
1770.00
Dem County Council - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 1)
80
Scott Macmullan
8,555
8,555
0
3,740
0
3
861
1780.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 30b Legislative Subdistrict 30b (Vote for 1)
41
Seth Howard
2,716
2,716
0
1,818
0
1
237
660
1780.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 30b Legislative Subdistrict 30b (Vote for 1)
41
Tom Walters
2,716
2,716
0
658
658
0
1
237
1790.00
Rep County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
42
Jessica Haire
5,384
5,384
0
2,596
+1
1
362
1790.00
Rep County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
42
Jonathan Boniface
5,384
5,384
0
2,420
0
1
362
1800.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 30b Legislative Subdistrict 30b (Vote for 1)
81
Mike Shay
2,890
2,890
0
1,429
0
1
247
1800.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 30b Legislative Subdistrict 30b (Vote for 1)
81
Susan Cochran
2,890
2,890
0
948
948
0
1
247
1800.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 30b Legislative Subdistrict 30b (Vote for 1)
81
Carmen Skarlupka
2,890
2,890
0
261
261
0
0
247
1810.00
Dem County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
82
James Kitchin
5,751
5,751
0
4,594
0
0
18
1820.00
Board Of Education - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
43
Michelle Corkadel
11,611
11,611
0
4,846
0
18
1820.00
Board Of Education - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
43
Laticia Hicks
11,611
11,611
0
2,702
0
18
1820.00
Board Of Education - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
43
Ray Leone
11,611
11,611
0
2,557
0
11

Paper Ballots/Cards Cast

The number of paper cards cast. If this count is relative to a particular contest/choice, this is equivalent to the number of ballots. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Paper Ballots Cast per the Comparison System

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated as reported by the comparison system. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Votes on non-paper ballots have been subtracted.

Paper Ballots Cast

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Compares directly to the number of cards cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes: automatically tabulated ballots, manually examined & voted ballots, and ballots not yet voted.

Excludes non-voteable ballots.

Card Discrepancy

The difference in paper cards cast according to the comparison system and this system. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Less than 0:

More cards reported than images scanned.
Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Missing boxes - cards not presented to this system for scanning
(filter on card count = 0 & no CBG label on box and target at the bottom / scan box & affix label).

2. Operator error: did not scan the complete box.

Greater than 0:

More scanned cards than the number of paper cards reported by comparison system.

Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Operator error - cards were scanned more than once. (Rescan box).

2. Cards with physically damaged code channel that were not processed by the voting equipment yet are in the card population.

Number of Votes cast on paper ballots according to the Comparison System.

Votes not cast on paper ballots are subtracted out (e.g. touch screen votes)

Votes Cast on Paper

The number of votes recorded for the choice.

Compares directly to the number of votes cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes automatically voted ballots and manually examined & voted ballots.

Does not include cards not yet tabulated and non-voteable cards.

Vote Discrepancy:

The difference in votes cast on paper according to the comparison system and according to this system.

Less than 0:

Fewer votes from images scanned during this tabulation than was reported by the comparison system.

Percent Difference

The Difference as a percentage of Votes Cast according to the Comparison System

Votes:

The number of votes received by the choice that were automatically tabulated plus votes from manually resolved ballots.

Overvoted Ballots With a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the contest was over-voted, and this choice was one of those marked.

Undervoted Ballots Without a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the choice's vote target was empty and the number of votes tabulated for all choices in that contest was fewer than allowed by the voting rule.

In a contest with two choices, this is the same as a "blank voted" contest.

Ballots With Votes for Others:

The number of ballots where this choice's vote target is empty, but the vote rule has been met by votes for other choices.